Monday, 30th August |
Afternoon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Section B, Plenary talks |
Lecture room: 246, 2nd floor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st block |
Chair: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14.30-15.15 |
B. Apanasov |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Almost
nilpotent manifolds with pinched negative curvature (45 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15.25-16.10 |
I. Kolář |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Functorial
prolongations of Lie algebroids (45 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COFFEE BREAK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Subsection B1 |
Lecture room: 246, 2nd floor |
Subsection B2 |
Lecture room: 186, 1st floor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd block |
Chair: |
2nd block |
Chair: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16.30-16.50 |
J. Janyška |
16.30 - 16.50 |
I. Benn |
|
|
|
|
Higher order
reduction theorems and their applications (20 min.) |
Symmetry operators for the Dirac and
Hodge-de-Rham equations |
|
|
|
|
16.55- 17.15 |
M. Doupovec |
16.55 - 17.15 |
Chiossi |
|
|
|
|
Prolongation
of connections to vertical bundles (20 min.) |
G_2 structures with torsion from nilmanifolds |
|
|
|
|
17.25-17.45 |
M. Kureš |
17.25-17.45 |
E. Ortacgil |
|
|
|
|
On the
symmetrization of jets (20 min.) |
Characteristic algebra of a 2nd order
almost-structure. |
|
|
|
|
17.50 - 18.10 |
J. Tomáš |
17.55-18.10 |
G. Ishikava |
|
|
|
|
Some
classification problems on product preserving bundle functors |
Singularities of improper affine spheres and
their duals |
|
|
|
|
on fibered
manifolds (20 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tuesday, 31st August |
Morning |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Section B, Plenary Talks |
Lecture room: 246, 2nd floor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st block |
Chair: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8.30 - 9.15 |
B. Dubrovin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Geometry of
Hessian metrics and Frobenius manifolds (45 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9.25 - 10.10 |
K. Fukaya |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Loop space and
pseudoholomorphic disk (45 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COFFEE BREAK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd block |
Chair: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10.30 - 11.15 |
T. Ratiu |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Momentum maps
and reduction (45 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11.25 - 12.10 |
U. Simon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Affine
hypersurface theories revisited: gauge invariant structures |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(45 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tuesday, 31st August |
Afternoon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Subsection B1 |
Lecture room: 246, 2nd floor |
Subsection B2 |
Lecture room: 186, 1st floor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st block |
Chair: |
1st block |
Chair: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14.30 -14.50 |
P. Somberg |
14.30 - 15.15 |
D. Blair |
|
|
|
|
TBA (20 min.) |
|
Hyperbolic Twistor Spaces and Isotropic
K\"ahler Manifolds (45 min.) |
|
|
|
|
14.55 - 15.15 |
S. Krýsl |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harmonic
modules and projective contact geometries (20 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15.25 - 15.45 |
L. Krump |
15.25 - 15.45 |
T. Rybicki |
|
|
|
|
Invariant
operators of higher-graded parabolic geometries (20min.) |
On
the perfectness of groups of homeomorphisms with no restriction |
|
|
|
|
15.50 - 16.10 |
Zelenko |
on support (20 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
Differential
geometry of curves in Lagrange Grassmannians with |
15.50 - 16.10 |
V. Shurygin |
|
|
|
|
application to
invariants of rank 2 vestor distributions (20 min.) |
Brylinski
cohomology of Poisson manifolds and quantum deRham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
cohomology (20 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COFFEE BREAK |
|
COFFEE BREAK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd block |
Chair: |
2nd block |
Chair: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16.30-16.50 |
J. Slovák |
16.30-16.50 |
A. Cavicchioli |
|
|
|
|
What is Q for
Weyl structures? (20 min.) |
Volumes of some hyperbolic 3-manifolds (20
min.) |
|
|
|
|
16.55-17.15 |
A. Juhl |
16.55-17.15 |
M. Grebenyuk |
|
|
|
|
Polynomial
families of conformally invariant differential operators (20 min.) |
Equipment of the Characteristic
distributions (20 min.) |
|
|
|
|
17.25 - 17.45 |
Y. Machida |
17.25 - 17.45 |
H. Tomán |
|
|
|
|
Legendre
geodesics and their characterization (20 min.) |
Canonical
coordinate-systems and exponential maps of differentiable n-ary |
|
|
|
|
|
|
loop (20 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
17.50 - 18.10 |
P.-A. Nagy |
17.50 - 18.10 |
G. Civi Yildirim |
|
|
|
|
Algebraic
reduction and local structure of certain almost Kaehler manifolds |
On semi-decomposable Ricci recurrent Weyl
spaces (20 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday, 2nd Sept. |
Morning |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Section B, Plenary Talks |
Lecture room: 246, 2nd floor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st block |
Chair: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8.30 - 9.15 |
M. Fernández |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harmonic
cohomology of Donaldson submanifolds (45 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9.20 - 10.05 |
K. Yamaguchi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Parabolic
geometries associated with differential equations of finite type |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(45 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COFFEE BREAK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd block |
Chair: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10.30 - 11.15 |
R. Gover |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Conformally
Einstein manifolds and the Fefferman-Graham tensor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(45 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11.20 - 12.05 |
A. Cap |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Infinitesimal
automorphisms and deformations of parabolic geometries |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(45 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday, 2nd Sept. |
Afternoon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Subsection B1 |
Lecture room: 246, 2nd floor |
Subsection B2 |
Lecture room: 186, 1st floor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st block |
Chair: |
1st block |
Chair: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14.30 - 14.50 |
A. Harris |
14.30 - 14.50 |
L.H. Lamoneda |
|
|
|
|
Asymptotic
approximation of contact-holomorphic curves |
Some remarks about the curvature of SpnSp1
structures on compact manifolds. |
|
|
|
14.55 - 15.15 |
A. Andrada |
14.55 - 15.15 |
G. Bor |
|
|
|
|
Complex
product structures on manifolds |
Twisting G-structures with symmetry |
|
|
|
|
15.25 - 15.45 |
N. Aldea |
15.25 - 15.45 |
S. Hansoul |
|
|
|
|
Complex
Finsler spaces of constant holomorphic curvature |
On the existence of Natural and Projectively
equivariant quantization |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(20 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
15.50 - 16.10 |
V. Yumaguzhin |
15.50 - 16.10 |
M. Purcaru |
|
|
|
|
Differential
invariants of 2-order ordinary differential equations |
On N-linear Connections compatible with
conformal structures |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(20 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
COFFEE BREAK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd block |
Chair: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16.30 - 16.50 |
B. Doubrov |
|
|
|
|
|
|
On local
classification of three dimensional homogeneous spaces |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(20 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16.55 - 17.15 |
S. Jiménez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Higher
dimensional symmetries of PDE systems (20 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17.25 - 17.45 |
Panák |
|
|
|
|
|
|
TBA (20 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17.50 - 18.05 |
J.N. Costa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
On Jacobi
manifolds and Dirac structures (20 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday, 3rd September |
Afternoon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Section B |
Lecture room: 246, 2nd floor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st block |
Chair: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14.30 -15.15 |
D. Calderbank |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weyl structures and Ricci corrected differentiation in parabolic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
geometries (45 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15.25 - 16.10 |
V. Souček |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Subcomplexes
in BGG sequences (45 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COFFEE BREAK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd block |
Chair: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16.30 -17.15 |
J. Bureš/ J. Vanžura |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orbits of
multisymplectic 3-forms in dimension six (45 min.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|